2011 Games Played

Games Played in Approximate Order:

930am:

Championship Field:       WhiffleKings     6     vs   KillerKlowns      1

Wrily Field:          602 Columbia     10     vs   BostonMassacre     1

Front St Field:     SteelErection     4     vs   That’sWhatSheSaid     5

1015am:

Championship Field:     Legacy     0     vs   Colt45     2

Wrily Field:     Wailers     5     vs   BallstonBallbags     6

Front St Field:     Ramrod     0     vs   ThunderCats     1

11am:

Championship Field:     PorkChop     5     vs   TeamWiff     6

Wrily Field:     BallstonBallbags     0     vs   ThunderCats     7

Front St Field:     SteelErection     4     vs   Legacy     6

1145am:

Championship Field:     Wailers     2     vs   Ramrod     5

Wrily Field:     That’sWhatSheSaid     15     vs   Colt45     17

Front St Field:     WhiffleKings     2     vs   602 Columbia     5

1215pm:

Championship Field:     WhiffleKings     6     vs   PorkChop     2

Wrily Field:     KillerKlowns     5     vs   BostonMassacre     7

Front St Field:     BallstonBallbags     4     vs   Legacy     5

Lunch Break

 1pm:

Championship Field:     Revolvers     8     vs   BostonMassacre     2

Wrily Field:

Front St Field:     That’sWhatSheSaid     2     vs   Ramrod     0

130pm:

Championship Field:     602 Columbia     6     vs   Colt45     0

Wrily Field:     ThunderCats     9     vs   TeamWiff     4

Front St Field:     TeamWiff     7     vs   Revolver     1

2pm:

Championship Field:     That’sWhatSheSaid     1     vs   WhiffleKings     4

Wrily Field:     Revolver     0     vs   Legacy     1

Front St Field:    

230pm:

Championship Field:     602 Columbia     6     vs   ThunderCats     0

Wrily Field:     Legacy     0     vs   Colt45     10

Front St Field:    

3pm:

Championship Field:    

Wrily Field:     KillerKlowns     9   vs   SteelErection     0 (Eliminated)

Front St Field:     Wailers     3     vs   PorkChop     1 (Eliminated)

330pm:

Championship Field:     Wailers     1     vs   Ramrod     6

Wrily Field:     TeamWiff     3     vs   That’sWhatSheSaid     1 (Eliminated)

Front St Field:     KillerKlowns     0 (Eliminated)    vs   Wailers     8

 

4pm:

Championship Field:     BallstonBallBags     2 (Eliminated)     vs   Ramrod     6

Wrily Field:     TeamWiff     0     vs   WhiffleKings     3

Front St Field:     Wailers     7     vs   BostonMassacre     0 (Eliminated)

430pm:

Championship Field:     Colt45     0     vs   WhiffleKings     7

Wrily Field:     Ramrod     6     vs   Revolvers     0 (Eliminated)

Front St Field:    

5pm:

Championship Field:     Wailers     1 (Eliminated)   vs   Ramrod     6

Wrily Field:     TeamWiff     4     vs   Colt45     0 (Eliminated)

530pm:

Wrily Field:     Ramrod     win     vs   Legacy  (Eliminated) score sheet missing

6pm:

Championship Field:     Ramrod     5     vs   TeamWhiff     1 (Eliminated)

Wrily Field:     ThunderCats     1 (Eliminated)    vs   WhiffleKings     9

615pm:

Championship Field:     602 Columbia     0 (Eliminated)    vs   Ramrod     7

August 27th Finals:

WhiffleKings     5     vs   Ramrod     2